skip to Main Content

Stations of the Cross

The faithful are invited to pray the Stations of the Cross during Lent. The following is a schedule at various parishes.

ALTOONA DEANERY

Cathedral of the Blessed Sacrament, Altoona

– Fridays at 5:30 PM

Holy Rosary, Altoona

– February 26, March 12 & 26, April 2 at 5:30 PM

Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Altoona

– Mount Carmel Parish: Fridays at 2:00 PM

– Assumption Chapel: Fridays at 5:30 PM

Sacred Heart, Altoona

– Fridays at 5:30 PM

St. Catherine of Siena, Duncansville

– Fridays 5:30 PM

St. John the Evangelist, Altoona

– Fridays at 7:00 PM

St. Joseph, Bellwood

– Fridays at 6:00 PM

St. Joseph, Williamsburg

– Fridays at 7:00 PM

St. Mark, Altoona

– February 19, March 5 & 19 at 5:30 PM

St. Mary (Immaculate Conception), Altoona

– Fridays at 7:00 PM

St. Mary, Hollidaysburg

– Fridays at 6:30 PM

St. Matthew, Tyrone

– Fridays at 7:00 PM

St. Michael, Hollidaysburg

– All Stations held at St. Mary, Hollidaysburg

St. Rose of Lima, Altoona

– Fridays at 5:30 PM

St. Therese of the Child Jesus, Altoona

– Fridays at 7:30 PM

JOHNSTOWN DEANERY

St. John Gualbert Cathedral, Johnstown

– Fridays at 3:00 PM

Our Mother of Sorrows, Johnstown

– February 26, March 12 & 26 at 6:00 PM

St. Andrew, Johnstown

– Fridays at 7:00 PM except March 12 and 19 — on those days 3:00 PM

St. Benedict, Johnstown

– Fridays at 2:00 PM and 6:30 PM

St. Michael, Johnstown

– February 19 at 6:00 PM, March 5 at 6:30 PM, March 19 at 6:00 PM

St. Michael, St. Michael

– Fridays at 6:00 PM

St. Patrick, Johnstown

– Fridays at 4:00 PM

NORTHERN DEANERY

Our Lady of Victory, State College

– Fridays at 1:50 PM for OLV School

– Fridays at 7:00 PM

St. Catherine of Siena, Mount Union

– Fridays at 7:00 PM

St. John the Evangelist, Bellefonte

– Fridays at 7:00 PM

St. Mary, Shade Gap

– Mass at 6:30 with Stations at 7:00 PM on February 26. March 12 & 26

PRINCE GALLITZIN DEANERY

Basilica of St. Michael the Archangel, Loretto

– Fridays at 2:00 PM Children’s Stations

– Fridays at 7:00 PM Scriptural Stations followed by Adoration

Holy Family, Portage

– Fridays at 7:00 PM

Holy Name, Ebensburg

– Fridays at 6:30 PM

Immaculate Conception, New Germany

– Wednesdays at 6:00 PM

Our Lady of the Alleghenies, Lilly

– Fridays at 6:30 PM followed by confession

St. Aloysius, Cresson

– February 19, March 5 & 19 at 7:00 PM followed by confession

St. Augustine, Dysart

– February 19, March 5 & 19 at 7:00 PM

St. Benedict, Carrolltown

– Fridays at 7:00 PM

St. Francis Xavier, Cresson

– February 26, March 12 & 26 at 7:00 PM followed by confession

St. John Vianney, Mundys Corner

– Fridays at 6:00 PM

St. John the Baptist, Summerhill

– Fridays at 6:00 PM

St. Mary, Nanty Glo

– Fridays at 6:30 PM

St. Monica, Chest Springs

– February 26, March 12 & 26 at 7:00 PM

SOUTHERN DEANERY

Ss. Cyril & Methodius, Windber

– March 4 & 26, April 2 at 6:00 PM

St. Anthony of Padua, Windber

– February 18, March 11, April 2 at 6:00 PM

St. Elizabeth Ann Seton, Windber

– February 25, March 18 at 6:00 PM

Back To Top