skip to Main Content
ParishTownCountyDeaneryHoly Thursday/AdorationGood Friday, Celebration of the Lords PassionEaster VigilEaster SundayNotes   
Cathedral of the Blessed SacramentAltoonaBlairAltoona7:00 PM Mass Adoration until 10:00 PMMorning Prayer 9:00 AM, Lord's Passion 12:00 PM, Stations 5:30 PMOffice of Readings 9:00 AM, Mass 7:00 PMMass 8:00 AM, 10:00 AM, 12:00 PM
Holy RosaryAltoonaBlairAltoona6:00 PM Mass Adoration until 9:00 PMStations 6:30 PMMass 5:30 PMMass 11:00 AM
Our Lady of FatimaAltoonaBlairAltoonaMass 10:30 AM
Our Lady of LourdesAltoonaBlairAltoona5:30 PM Mass with Adoration until 7:30 PM12:00 PMMass 4:30 PMMass 8:00 AM, 10:30 AM
Our Lady of Mount CarmelAltoonaBlairAltoona7:00PM Adoration until 11, Night prayer at 10:45 PMMass 12:30 PM, Stations 5:30 PMMass 7:00 PMMass 8:00 AM, 11:00 AM, Assumption Chapel Mass 9:30 AM
Sacred HeartAltoonaBlairAltoona7:00 PM Mass, Adoration until 9:00 PM1:00 PM, Stations 5:30 PMMass 7:00 PMMass 10:00 AM, 12:00 PM
St. Catherine of SiennaDuncansvilleBlairAltoona5:00 PM Mass, Adoration until 9:00 PMMass 12:00 PM, Private Adoration until 3:00 PMMass 6:00 PMMass 8:00 AM, 11:00 AM
St. John the EvangelistAltoonaBlairAltoona7:00 PM Mass, Adoration until 10:00 PMMass 7:00 PMMass 7:00 PMMass 8:00 AM, 11:00 AM
St. JosephBellwoodBlairAltoonaMass 1:00 PM, Stations 6:00 PMMass 4:00 PMMass 9:00 AM
St. JosephWilliamsburgBlairAltoona7:00 PM Mass, Adoration until 10:00 PM ending with Night PrayerMass 3:00 PMMass 7:00 PMMass 9:00 AM
St. MarkAltoonaBlairAltoonaMass 3:00 PMMass 8:30 AM
St. MaryHollidaysburgBlairAltoona7:00 PM Mass, Adoration until 10:00 PM conlcuding with Night Prayer at 10:00 PMMass 3:00 PM, Stations 6:30 PMMass 4:00 PMMass 8:00 AM, 10:00 AM
St. Mary Immaculate ConceptionAltoonaBlairAltoona7:00 PM, No extended time for adorationMass 3:00 PMMass 4:00 PMMass 8:00 AM, 10:00 AM
St. MatthewTyroneBlairAltoona7:00 PM Mass, Adoration until 9:30 PMMass 3:00 PM, Stations 7:00 PMMass 7:30 AM, 10:30 AM
St. MichaelHollidaysburgBlairAltoona7:00 PM Mass, Adoration until 9:30 PM concluding with Night Prayer at 10:00 PM at St. Mary, hollidaysburgMass 12:00 PM, Stations 5:30 PMMass 8:00 PMMass 8:30 AM, 10:00 AM, 11:30 AM
St. PatrickNewryBlairAltoona6:30 PM Mass, Adoration until 11:00 PMMass 12:00 PM, Stations 3:00 PMMass 4:30 PMMass 7:00 AM, 11:00 AM
St. Rose of LimaAltoonaBlairAltoona7:00 PM Mass, Adoration until 10:00 PM (Both in Parish Church building)Mass 12:00 PM, Tenebrae 7:30 PMBlessing of Easter Foods 12:00 PM in main parking lot, Easter Vigil 4:00 PMMass 8:00 AM, 10:30 AM, Distribution of Communion 12:30 PM in Main Parking LotEaster Sunday Mass Reservations must be made by calling parish office,
St. Therese Child JesusAltoonaBlairAltoona7:00 PM Mass, Adoration until 11:00 PMMass 3:00 PM, Private Veneration & Stations 7:30 PMMass 8:30 PMMass 8:00 AM, 10:30 AM
St. Thomas MoreRoaring SpringBlairAltoonaMass 9:00 AM
Our Mother of SorrowsJohnstownCambriaJohnstown7:00 PM Mass, Adoration 8:00-11:00 PMMass 1:00 PMMass 7:00 PMMass 8:30 AM, 11:00 AMAll Masses and Good Friday Service will be live-streamed for those who cannot attend
ResurrectionJohnstownCambriaJohnstown
Ss. Gregory & BarnabasJohnstownCambriaJohnstown7:30 PM Mass, Adoration until 10:00 PMMass 12:00 PM Daisytown, SGMass 8:30 PM Daisytown, SGMass 8:00 AM Bon Air - SB, 11:00 AM Daisytown- SGAdoration at Bon Air location
St. AndrewJohnstownCambriaJohnstown
St. AnneJohnstownCambriaJohnstown5:30 PM Mass, No extended time for adorationMass 3:00 PMMass 5:30 PMMass 9:00 AM
St. BenedictJohnstownCambriaJohnstown
St. Clare of AssisiJohnstownCambriaJohnstown
St. ClementJohnstownCambriaJohnstown
St. Francis of AssisiJohnstownCambriaJohnstown
St. John Gaulbert CathedralJohnstownCambriaJohnstown6:00 PM Mass (w/ Bishop Mark), Adoration until 10:00 PM, Night Prayer at 9:45 PMMass 12:00 PM, 6:00 PMBlessing of Easter Food 11:30 AM in Main Church, Mass 8:30 PMMass 8:00 AM, 11:00 AM w/ Bishop Mark
St. MichaelJohnstownCambriaJohnstownMass 9:15 AM
St. MichaelSt. MichaelCambriaJohnstown7:00 PM Mass, Adoration until 11:00 PMMass 1:00 PMMass 6:00 PMMass 8:00 AM, 10:30 AM
St. Patrick'sJohnstownCambriaJohnstown6:00 PM Mass, Adoration until 9:00 PMPrivate Devotion 12:00 PM until 5:00 PMBlessing of Easter Baskets 12:00 PM, Mass 4:00 PMMass 10:00 AM
St. Therese of the Child JesusJohnstownCambriaJohnstown4:00 PM Mass, Adoration until 6:00 PMMass 3:00 PMMass 4:00 PMMass 7:30 AM, 10:30 AM
TransfigurationConemaughCambriaJohnstown
VisitationJohnstownCambriaJohnstown
Good ShepherdPort MatildaCentreNorthern
Holy SpiritLock HavenClintonNorthern
Most Holy TrinityHuntingdonHuntingdonNorthern7:00 PM Mass, Adoration until 9:00 PM w/ Night PrayerMorning Prayer 9:00 AM, Vigil Before the Cross 10:00 AM, Online Community Ecumenical Service 12:00 PM, Celebration of the Lord's Passion 3:00 PMMorning Prayer 9:00 AM, Vigil Mass 5:00 PM, Breaking of the Paschal Fast 6:30 PM in Trinity HallMass 9:00 AM
Our Lady of VictoryState CollegeCentreNorthern7:00 PM Mass, Adoration until 10:00 PMMass 1:00 PM, Stations 7:00 PMBlessing of Easter Foods 11:30 AM, Vigil Mass 4:00 PMMass 7:30 AM, 9:30 AM, 11:30 AM
Queen of ArchangelsClarenceCentreNorthern9:00 AM (Latin Mass), 7:00 PM Mass, Adoration until midnightLatin Service (Clarence) 9:00 AM, Mass (Snow Shoe) 3:00 PM, Stations (Snow Shoe) 7:00 PM, Tenebrae (Snow Shoe) 8:00 PMLatin Vigil (Clarence) 8:00 AM, Easter Basket Blessing (Clarence) 2:00 PM, Vigil Mass (Clarence) 8:30 PMMass (Snow Shoe) 7:30 AM, Mass (Clarence) 10:00 AM
Ss. Peter and PaulPhilipsburgCentreNorthern7:00 PM Mass Adoration until 11:00 PMVeneration of the Cross 12:00 PM, Stations 7:00 PMMass 4:00 PM, 7:00 PMMass 8:00 AM, 10:00 AM
St. Catherine of SienaMount UnionHuntingdonNorthern7:00 PM Mass Adoration until 10:00 PMMass 3:00 PMMass 7:00 PMMass 9:00 AM
St. John'sBellefonteCentreNorthern7:00 PM Mass Adoration until 10:30 PMMass 1:00 PMMass 7:00 PMMass 8:00 AM, 10:15 AM
St. JosephRenovoClintonNorthern
St. KateriSpring MillsCentreNorthernMass 12:00 PM
St. MaryShade GapHuntingdonNorthernSee St. Catherine of Siena, Mount UnionMass 6:00 PMSee St. Catherine of Siena, Mount UnionMass 7:30 AM
Basilica of St. MichaelLorettoCambriaPrince Gallitzin7:00 PM Mass, Adoration until midnightMass 2:00 PMMass 4:00 PMMass 8:00 AM, 10:00 AM
Holy FamilyColverCambriaPrince Gallitzin
Holy FamilyPortageCambriaPrince Gallitzin7:00 PM Mass, Adoration until 9:00 PMMass 3:00 PMMass 4:00 PMMass 8:00 AM, 10:30 AM
Holy NameEbensburgCambriaPrince Gallitzin7:00 PM Mass, Adoration until midnightMass 1:00 PMMass 4:00 PMMass 8:00 AM, 9:15 AM, 10:30 AM
Immaculate ConceptionNew GermanyCambriaPrince Gallitzin
Most Holy TrinitySouth ForkCambriaPrince Gallitzin5:30 PM Mass, Adoration until 6:30 PMMass 3:00 PMMass 4:00 PMMass 10:30 AM
Our Lady of AlleghaniesLillyCambriaPrince Gallitzin6:00 PM Mass, Adoration until 10:00 PMOffice of Readings with Solemn Lauds 9:00 AM, Service of the Lord's Passion 3:00 PM, Stations & Divine Mercy Novena 6:30 PMOffice of Readings w/ Solemn Lauds 9:00 AM, Divine Mercy Novena followed by Blessing of Easter Baskets 3:00 PM, Mass 8:30 PMMass 6:30 AM, 8:00 AM (Chapel), Communion Distribution 9:30 AM, 11:00 AM; Vespers followed by Novena 6:30 PM
Prince of PeaceNorthern CambriaCambriaPrince Gallitzin7:00 PM Mass, Adoration until 10:00 PMMass 1:00 PMBlessing of Baskets 1:00 PM, Mass 8:30 PMMass 8:00 AM (Chapel), 11:00 AM (Church)
Queen of PeacePattonCambriaPrince Gallitzin
St. AloysiusCressonCambriaPrince Gallitzin
St. AugustineDysartCambriaPrince Gallitzin7:00 PM Mass, Adoration until midnightMass 6:00 PMMass 8:00 AM
St. BartholomewWilmoreCambriaPrince Gallitzin4:00 PM Mass, Adoration until 5:00 PMMass 12:00 PMMass 9:00 AM
St. BenedictCarrolltownCambriaPrince Gallitzin7:00 PM Mass, Adoration until midnightMass 1:00 PMMass 4:00 PMMass 8:00 AM, 10:00 AM
St. BernardHastingsCambriaPrince Gallitzin
St. DemetriusGallitzinCambriaPrince Gallitzin
St. Francis XavierCressonCambriaPrince Gallitzin
St. Joan of ArcFrugalityCambriaPrince GallitzinMass 3:00 PMBlessing of Easter Baskets 11:00 AM, No Vigil MassMass 8:00 AM
St. John the BaptistSummerhillCambriaPrince Gallitzin
St. John VianneyMundy's CornerCambriaPrince Gallitzin7:00 PM Mass, Adoration until 10:00 PMMass 1:00 PMMass 4:00 PMMass 10:00 AM
St. Mary'sNanty GloCambriaPrince Gallitzin6:30 PM Mass, Adoration until 10:00 PMMass 3:00 PMMass 4:30 PMMass 8:00 AM, 10:30 AM
St. MonicaChest SpringsCambriaPrince Gallitzin5:00 PM Mass, Adoration until midnightMass 3:00 PMMass 7:00 PMMass 10:00 AM
St. NicholasNicktownCambriaPrince Gallitzin7:00 PM Mass, Adoration until 10:00 PMMass 3:00 PMMass 8:30 PMMass 9:00 AM, 11:00 AM
St. Thomas AquinasAshvilleCambriaPrince Gallitzin7:00 PM Mass, Adoration until 10:00 PMMass 5:00 PMBlessing of Easter Baskets 12:00 PM, Mass 8:30 PMMass 10:00 AM
All SaintsBoswellSomersetSouthern
Holy FamilyHooversvilleSomersetSouthern
Immaculate ConceptionDudleyHuntingdonSouthern
Our Lady Queen of AngelsCentral CitySomersetSouthern
Seven DolorsBeans CoveBedfordSouthern
Ss. Cyril & MethodiusWindberSomersetSouthernMass 3:00 PM, Stations 6:00 PMMass 9:00 AM
SS. Philip and JamesMeyersdaleSomersetSouthern7:00 PM MassMass 8:30 PMMass 11:00 AM
St. AnnDavidsvilleSomersetSouthern
St. Anthony of PaduaWindberSomersetSouthern7:00 PM Mass, Adoration until 11:00 PMMass 2:00 PM, Stations 6:00 PMMass 5:00 PMMass 8:00 AM, 10:00 AM
St. Elizabeth Ann SetonWindberSomersetSouthern7:00 PM Mass, Adoration until 10:00 PMMass 5:00 PMMass 11:00 AM
St. GregoryMacdonaldtonSomersetSouthernMass 7:00 PMMass 9:00 AM
St. John the BaptistNew BaltimoreSomersetSouthern
St. John the EvangelistEverettBedfordSouthern7:00 PM Mass, Adoration until 10:00 PMMass 3:00 PMMass 8:00 PMMass 7:00 AM, 9:00 AM
St. MaryPocahontasSomersetSouthern
St. MichaelSalisburySomersetSouthern
St. Peter'sSomersetSomersetSouthern
St. StephenMcConnellsburgFultonSouthern5:00 PM MassMass 5:00 PMMass 11:00 AM
St. ThomasBedfordBedfordSouthern
Back To Top