Skip to content

Confirmation 2024 Photo Gallery

Cathedral of the Blessed Sacrament, Altoona

Holy Family Parish, Portage

Holy Name Parish, Ebensburg

Holy Rosary and Saint Mark Parishes, Altoona

Left to right: Cathy Tellish, Teacher; Suzanne Barry, DRE; Alexandra Dickson; Lia Sankey; Raider Evans, Rev. Nelson Javier, TOR, Administrator

Holy Spirit Parish, Lock Haven

Left to right: Grace Hanson, Eva Shields, Cecilia Shields, Heidi Miller, Jacey Tripp, Alex Coakley, Benedict Shields, and Cooper Bottorf

Our Lady of Lourdes Parish, Altoona

Our Lady of Mount Carmel Parish, Altoona

First row, left to right: Jacob Caracciolo, Gabriella Fisher, Carmine Polito, Brianna Haun, Michael Cacciotti.

Second row, left to right: Kaden Johnston, Mark Harrington, Jr., Connor McElheny, Ben Bernhart-Horton, Spencer Spallone

Third row, left to right: Mrs. Samantha Pope, Director of Religious Education, Fr. Frank Scornaienchi, T.O.R., Pastor, Fr. Patrick Corrigan, T.O.R., Parochial Vica

Our Lady of the Alleghenies, Lilly

Front row, left to right: Lauren Ronan, Brenna Kuhns, Sophia Rabatin

Back row, left to right: Fr. Matthew Reese (Pastor & Confirmation Director), Matthew Hazlett

Our Lady of Victory Parish, State College

Prince of Peace Parish, Northern Cambria

Pictured: Erica Hassen, Sarah Abel, and Emily Yuhas.
 

Queen of Archangels Parish, Clarence

Left to right: Donovan Surovec, Braden Tice, Alexander Surovec, and Fr. Michael Wolfe.

Resurrection Parish, Johnstown

Sacred Heart Parish, Altoona

Top row, left to right: Lucas Condron, Logan Meyers, Lucas Rivera, William Sankey, Elliot Farabaugh.

Bottom Row, left to right: Ava Barton, Ava Drumm, and Madison Trotter, Very Reverend Lubomir Strecok.

Saint Anne Parish, Davidsville

Left to right: Father Karl Kolodziejski, OFM-Conv., Kendall Kramer, Taylor Jarvis

Saint Anne and Saint Therese Parishes, Johnstown

From St Anne Johnstown – Aubrie Shingler,  Fr Balestino (in Residence), Fr Bernard Karmanocky O.F.M. Pastor, and from St Therese – Chase Pollino

Saint Demetrius Parish, Gallitzin

Back row (left to right): Brandon Rabish, Lauren Stipanovich, Andrew Clapper
Middle row (left to right): Andrea Chislow, Haylee Singer, Andrew Nagle, Zachery Novak, Brandon Peters – DRE & Catechist
Front row (left to right): Gabrielle Lynch, Lilli Berardinelli

Saint John the Evangelist Parish, Bellefonte

Row One:  Elijah Rowland, Elliott  Miller, Catherine Reed,  Alannah McNichol, Anna Dello Stritto, Autumn McCloskey, Ava Hockenberry, Sophia Scott, Alexandria Zanghi, Adrienne Hacker, Cassidy Beauton

Row Two:  Peyton Vancas, Parker Capparelle, Brayden Dubbs, Sara McElinny, Caleb Yecina, Kyle Klimek, Evelyn St, Amant, Ruthann Smoyer, Christian Larson, Frederick Brezler

Row Three: Deacon Tom Boldin, Father Brian Saylor

Saint John Gualbert Parish, Johnstown

Saint John the Evangelist Parish, Lakemont

LEFT TO RIGHT: Leah Petrunak, Joulia Wolf, Lauryn Ryan, Msgr. Michael Becker, Estella Koch, Jacob Kormanski and John Sukala

Saint John Vianney Parish, Mundy's Corner

Saint Kateri Tekakwitha Parish, Spring Mills

Saint Mary Parish, Altoona

Left to right: Father Lubomir, Ellaina Saylor, Ava Steinbugl, Ryan McConnell, Paxton DiLeo, Anthony Forlina

Saint Patrick Parish, Johnstown

Saint Rose of Lima Parish, Altoona

Saint Thomas Aquinas Parish, Ashville

Saints Gregory and Barnabas Parish, Johnstown

 Left to right : Matthew Pribish, Jeremy Dietz Jr., Mason Brewer and Abby Kane

Saints Peter and Paul Parish, Philipsburg

Pictured: Alivia Bizzarri, Joshua Carter, Alayna Curtorillo, Ashley Faust, Luke Peterson, Anastasia Ricciotti and Ava Wisnieswki.

Back To Top