Ash Wednesday Services 2023
View Chronologically
View Alphabetically by Parish
View Chronologically
~7:00 AM
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Parish, Altoona
Our Mother of Sorrows Parish, Johnstown
Queen of Peace Parish, Patton
Saint Benedict Parish, Johnstown
~7:45 AM
Sacred Heart Parish, Altoona
Saint Catherine of Siena Parish, Duncansville
Saint Therese of the Child Jesus Parish, Altoona
~8:00 AM
Cathedral of the Blessed Sacrament, Altoona
Good Shepherd Parish, Port Matilda
Holy Family Parish, Portage
Holy Name Parish, Ebensburg
Our Lady of the Alleghenies Parish, Lilly
Our Lady of Lourdes Parish, Altoona
Our Lady of Victory Parish, State College
Saint John the Baptist Parish, New Baltimore
Saint John Vianney Parish, Mundy’s Corner
Saint Joseph Parish, Bellwood
Saints Peter and Paul Parish, Philipsburg
~8:30 AM
Holy Spirit Parish, Lock Haven (Saint Agnes Church)
Saint John the Evangelist Parish, Altoona
Saint Mary Parish, Nanty Glo
Saint Rose of Lima Parish, Altoona
~8:45 AM
Basilica of Saint Michael the Archangel, Loretto
~9:00 AM
Our Mother of Sorrows Parish, Johnstown
Saint Benedict Parish, Johnstown
Saint Francis Xavier Parish, Cresson
Saint John the Evangelist Parish, Bellefonte
Saint Matthew Parish, Tyrone
Saint Michael Parish, St. Michael
Saint Monica Parish, Chest Springs
Saint Therese of the Child Jesus Parish, Altoona
Saints Cyril and Methodius Parish, Windber
~9:30 AM
Holy Name Parish, Ebensburg
~10:00 AM
Our Lady of Victory Parish, State College
~11:00 AM
Most Holy Trinity Parish, Huntingdon
~11:30 AM
Sacred Heart Parish, Altoona
Saints Peter and Paul Parish, Philipsburg
~12:00 PM
Cathedral of the Blessed Sacrament, Altoona
Good Shepherd Parish, Port Matilda
Holy Name Parish, Ebensburg
Holy Spirit Parish, Lock Haven (Immaculate Conception Church)
Our Lady of Victory Parish, State College
Saint Anthony of Padua Parish, Windber
Saint Joseph Parish, Bellwood
Saint Mary Parish, Nanty Glo
Saint Matthew Parish, Tyrone
Saint Michael Parish, Johnstown
Saint Michael Parish, St. Michael
Saint Therese of the Child Jesus Parish, Altoona
~12:05 PM
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Parish, Altoona
Saint Benedict Parish, Johnstown
Saint Catherine of Siena Parish, Duncansville
~3:00 PM
Our Lady of Fatima Parish, Altoona
~4:00 PM
Saint Mary Parish, Altoona
~5:30 PM
Cathedral of the Blessed Sacrament, Altoona
Our Lady of Lourdes Parish, Altoona
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Parish, Altoona (Assumption Chapel)
Sacred Heart Parish, Altoona
Saint Catherine of Siena Parish, Duncansville
~6:00 PM
Most Holy Trinity Parish, Huntingdon
Our Lady of the Alleghenies Parish, Lilly
Our Mother of Sorrows Parish, Johnstown
Saint Elizabeth Ann Seton Parish, Windber
Saint John the Evangelist Parish, Altoona
Saint John Vianney Parish, Mundy’s Corner
Saint Joseph Parish, Bellwood
Saint Joseph Parish, Renovo
~6:30 PM
Our Lady of Victory Parish, State College
Saint Augustine Parish, Dysart
Saint Benedict Parish, Johnstown
Saint Mary Parish, Nanty Glo
Saint Michael Parish, St. Michael
~7:00 PM
Basilica of Saint Michael the Archangel, Loretto
Good Shepherd Parish, Port Matilda
Holy Family Parish, Portage
Holy Name Parish, Ebensburg
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Parish, Altoona
Queen of Peace Parish, Patton
Saint Aloysius Parish, Cresson
Saint John the Baptist Parish, New Baltimore
Saint Joseph Parish, Williamsburg
Saint Matthew Parish, Tyrone
Saint Rose of Lima Parish, Altoona
Saints Peter and Paul Parish, Philipsburg
~7:15 PM
Saint Kateri Tekakwitha Parish, Spring Mills
View Alphabetically by Parish