skip to Main Content

Cathedral of the Blessed Sacrament, Altoona

First Holy Communion

Alaina Ake
Dontavia Summerville
Giavanna Gormish
Hannah Gregg
Jessy Batista Ortiz
Jordyn Hallinan
Khloe Barr
Lucas Weaver
McKayla Gority
Mikayla Geishauser
Sophie Heverly
Tamara Miller

Good Shepherd, Port Matilda

Confirmation

Austin Watrous

Holy Spirit, Lock Haven

First Holy Communion

Confirmation

FROM LEFT TO RIGHT:
Cortney Hamberger, Owen Persun, Fr. Joseph Orr, Madison Briggs, Lily Nagle

First Holy Communion

FROM LEFT TO RIGHT:

Salvatore Colella, Fr. Joseph Orr, Aubrey Fitzpatrick, William Leisner, Eloise Darwin, Ryker Gill, Ansley Dally, Jared Feerrar, Jr.

FROM LEFT TO RIGHT:

Fr. Joseph Orr, Myles Reeder, Eleanor Peters, Madalene Shultz, Savannah Persun, Harper O’Brien, Ehan Nestor

Most Holy Trinity, South Fork

Casey Patalune
Eli Mackel
Felicity Thomas
Karys Myers
Roczen Norfolk

Our Lady of Fatima, Altoona

First Holy Communion

Chase Keagy

Our Lady of Lourdes, Altoona

First Holy Communion

FROM LEFT TO RIGHT:


FRONT ROW: Lydia Singer, Elle Clapper, Khloe Maddox, Addison Malligan
BACK ROW: Allison Worley, DRE; Rev. James Dugan, Rita Luciano, DRE; Sharlene Kirsch, Catechist for Sacramental Prep

Confirmation

FROM LEFT TO RIGHT:


Joseph Meintel, Ava Pulsney, Madison Cabell, Zakary Hicks

Our Lady of Mount Carmel, Altoona

Confirmation

FROM LEFT TO RIGHT:


BACK ROW – Fr. Frank Scornaienchi, T.O.R. (Pastor), Fr. Carl Vacek, T.O.R. (Parochial Vicar)
THIRD ROW – Dominic Caracciolo, Kyle Colombo, Nathan Rice, Christian Strawmier, Lukas Caracciolo
SECOND ROW – Mrs. Samantha Pope (Director of Religious Education), Brooke Harrington, Jayla Nartatez, Angela Durbin, Giovanna Caracciolo, Leah Hostler
FRONT ROW – Macy Yost, Avery Burchfield, Hannah Hatfield, Mayah Marasco, Ava Adams

First Holy Communion

Elliot Lloyd

Prince of Peace Parish, Northern Cambria

First Holy Communion

Confirmation

St. Augustine, Dysart

First Holy Communion

St. Benedict, Johnstown

First Holy Communion

FROM LEFT TO RIGHT:

TOP: Owen Golesich, Giovanni Benford, Braden Naylor, Colton Ropp, Jack Tatarko, Saharie-Ann Brejwo-Robinson, Grace Bassett, Connor Beblar, Colton Brock

MIDDLE: Jackson Clawson, Gabriel Weaver, Milena Radkowski, Addison Jones, Kelsey Michlena, Logan Martone, Santino Furnari

BOTTOM: Dane Diamond, Ava McClelland, Caitlyn Albright, Brynn Tresnicky, Kaylee Paronish, Michael Krawczyk

PASTOR: Rev. Fr. David S. Peles

St. Demetrius, Gallitzin

First Holy Communion

Confirmation

Raymond Berardinelli
Sophia Gaida
Mia Berardinelli
Jada Dorman
Addylyn Luke
Autumn Smith
Xavier Hutsky
Hayden McMullen
Shawn Smith
Ethan Stipanovich
Nicholas White

St. Joseph, Bellwood

First Holy Communion

FROM LEFT TO RIGHT:

FRONT: Bria Marie Long, Maren Nale, Eva Gulvas, Aria Keith, Brynn Ciampoli

MIDDLE: Parker Rilk, Leo Ingham

BACK: Jessica Wertz; Father Jozef Kovacik, Parish Administrator; Sr. Linda LaMagna, Pastoral Minister

Confirmation

FROM LEFT TO RIGHT:

FRONT: Marty Hoover, Ashlyn Holby, Anna Lovrich, Tessa Klock, Marissa Lewis

BACK: Fr. Jozef Kovacik, Parish Administrator; Tyler Mercer, Sean Mallon, Zachary Amato, Nathaniel Jennings; Sr. Linda LaMagna, Pastoral Minister

St. Mary, Altoona

Confirmation

St. Michael, St. Michael

First Holy Communion

Connor Linden

Confirmation

Colton Cornell

St. Monica, Chest Springs/St. Augustine, Dysart

Confirmation

St. John the Evangelist, Altoona

First Holy Communion

Confirmation

Evelyn Bunk
Faith Langenbacher
Alexandar Fix
Alma Podoletz
Levi Marchi
Liam Schurr
Blane McDowell
Brooke Langenbacher
Mia Hoyne
Sophia Nguyen
Ian Durbin
Jack Dixon
Keaton Swope
Mitchell Ferris
Simon Kormanski

St. John Vianney, Mundy’s Corner

Confirmation

Grant Grimaldi
Alyssa Link
Arionna Younkin
Group

St. Rose of Lima, Altoona

Confirmation

Abby Yahner
Alina Foor
Brennen Myrick
Elias Wesner
Ella Strawmier
Erin Yahner
Grace Brown
Jake McGinnis
Justin Wolfe
Kaytlin Jones
Logan Kline
Lucas Steinbugl
Maddie Foor
Madison Hooper
Maeve Reilly
Marian Stephens
Marisa Hooper
Matthew Haines
Nathan Breton
Patrick Reilly
Ronan Barnes
Sophia Simanski
Sydnee McConnell
Trenton Hardie

St. Therese, Altoona

First Holy Communion

Confirmation

Allen Foor
Brennan Raia
Brooke Ajay
Lucas Muffie
Camden Cobler
Carl Fischer
Nicole Boslet
Back To Top