skip to Main Content

Confirmation 2022 Photo Gallery

Basilica of Saint Michael the Archangel, Loretto

BACK ROW (FROM LEFT TO RIGHT): Jacob Gressick, Jonathon Zernick, Nathan Gressick, Zachary Adelsberg, Logan McGough, Jacob Taddy, Father John D. Byrnes (Pastor)
MIDDLE ROW (FROM LEFT TO RIGHT): Austin McCloskey, Noah O’Neill, Jude Koehle, Michael Poorman
FRONT ROW (FROM LEFT TO RIGHT): Ashley Galovich, Madison McCoy, Lauren Farabaugh, Haley Gray, Brother Anthony Beltran, T.O.R. (Teacher)

Holy Rosary/Saint Mark Parishes, Altoona

FROM LEFT TO RIGHT: Father Ronald V. Osinski (Pastor), Destiny Kelly, Gavin Ferguson, Taylor Weston, Emma Barefoot, Grace Stetter

Holy Spirit Parish, Lock Haven

BACK ROW (LEFT TO RIGHT): Father Joseph Orr, Jack Hanna, Hayden Pardoe, Jaelyn Tripp
FRONT ROW (LEFT TO RIGHT)
: Eleanor Gundy, Abigail Gill, Peter Monoski, Zachary Dershem, Demea Owens, Leanne Miller, Rebecca Muthler

Our Lady of Lourdes Parish, Altoona

TOP ROW (LEFT TO RIGHT): Kaden Daniel, Alexander Yost, Sean Bettwy
BOTTOM ROW (LEFT TO RIGHT)
: Emma Fraundorfer, Alexis Fraundorfer
PASTOR: Father James Dugan
DRE: Allison Wilt

Our Lady of Mount Carmel Parish, Altoona

TOP ROW (LEFT TO RIGHT): Angela Petrarca, Ian Bennet, Kade Black, Marcus Amerine
BOTTOM ROW (LEFT TO RIGHT)
: Father Frank Scornaienchi, T.O.R. (Pastor), Sophia Caputo, Bella Adams, Bradley Haun, Conner Ratchford, Father Carl Vacek, T.O.R. (Parochial Vicar)
NOT PICTURED: Trenton Querry

Our Lady of Victory Parish, State College

IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER: Abigail Barone, Joshua Bechtel, Ava Calistri, Emma Coudriet, Zachary Dible, Cody Dietz, Stanley Engroff, Jack Fiochetta, Maxwell Gagnon, Katerine Galvin, Madeline High, Abigail Hough, Gianna Hoy, Joshua Hyman, Taylor James, Michal Ann Kessinger, Kieran Leahey, Adam Lieb, Grace Lundy, Loishooki Martin, Logan Milito, Dante Mobley, Grace Morningstar, Akio Ohmoto, Eduardo Gabriel Olivas, Timothy Peters, Nolan Powell, Andrew Regan, Pedro Rodriques-Hertz, Erin Roe, Max Rossman, Brigid Scanlon, Jack Serefine, Stephen Shunk, Nicholas Sloff, Olivia Smith, Abigail Sparrow, Ben Spencer, Riley Stoner, Mazzy Tomich, Katlyn Rose Troxell

Prince of Peace Parish, Northern Cambria

LEFT TO RIGHT: Kelsi “Joanna” Klemann, Mary “Elizabeth” Kudlawiec, Logan “Hubert” Dumm, Joshua “Michael” Yachtis, Christopher “Michael” Yahner

Resurrection/Saint Clare of Assisi Parishes, Johnstown

BACK ROW (LEFT TO RIGHT): Alex Gorschak, Evan Thomas, Michael Fesko, Evan Allen, Brennen Karalfa, Ian Conway, Zack Grove
BOTTOM ROW (LEFT TO RIGHT): Sarah Beth Mish, Madison Dryzal

Sacred Heart Parish, Altoona

TOP ROW (LEFT TO RIGHT): Emma Chirdon, Maura Kiser, Alexander Drumm, Riley Brennan, Leah Koehle, Abilgail Milliron
BOTTOM ROW (LEFT TO RIGHT): Elaine Farabaugh, Olivia Gregg, Jillian Dalansky, Elizabeth Adams

Saint Anne/Saint Therese Parishes, Johnstown

FROM LEFT TO RIGHT: Caleb Sarka, Father Francis Balestino, Kendal Shingler, Abigail Gawel, Father Bernard Karmanocky, O.F.M., Olivia Skovensky, George Churilla, Katherine Goas.

Saint Augustine Parish, Dysart

Saint Bartholomew Parish, Wilmore

FROM LEFT TO RIGHT: Andrew Miko, George Kissell, Kelly Miller, Jacob Graessle, Trenton Gentile

Saint Demetrius Parish, Gallitzin

BACK ROW (FROM LEFT TO RIGHT): Evan Scarton, Luke Shuagis, Ryan Stipanovich, Spencer Myers, Avery Fowler
MIDDLE ROW (FROM LEFT TO RIGHT): Sage Chislow, Emily James, Thomas Urbain, Nevaya Wilt, Lucas McCloskey
FRONT ROW (FROM LEFT TO RIGHT): Emily Swan, Samantha Nileski, Julia Gil

Saint John the Evangelist Parish, Bellefonte

LEFT SECTION (TOP TO BOTTOM): Lauren Arens-Ennis, Dominic Capperella, Alexandria Hacker
MIDDLE SECTION (LEFT TO RIGHT, TOP TO BOTTOM): Wesley Badger, Ruby Bjalme, Jayden Capparelle, Brandi Carmack, Erin Cronin, Alexander Ebeling, Heather Leskovansky, Natalie Mattern, Peter Rose, Olivia Smith, Cecilia Stanton, Caleb Stock, Abigail Weiser
RIGHT SECTION (TOP TO BOTTOM): Nathan Capparelle, Kathryn Gearhart, Dominic Scicchitano

Saint John The Evangelist Parish, Everett

FROM LEFT TO RIGHT: Kathie Spargo (Sponsor), Olivia Hillegas, Bishop Mark

Saint John The Evangelist Parish, Lakemont

BACK ROW (FROM LEFT TO RIGHT): Monsignor Michael Becker, Deacon Gene Neral, Matthew Woolridge, Ryan Donoughe
FRONT ROW (FROM LEFT TO RIGHT): Andrew Abraham, Erika asolsky, Mai Linh Do, Caitlin Conigy

Saint Joseph Parish, Bellwood

PASTOR: Father Jozef Kovacik
PARISH ADMINISTRATOR, DRE
: Sister Linda LaMagna
IN NO PARTICULAR ORDER: 
Dylan Andrews, Cory Conrad, Sofia DelGrosso, Nicholas Kost, Alyson Partner, Caleb Beiswenger, Andrew Crocker, Cassidy Klock, Alexis Lovrich

Saint Mary Parish, Altoona

FIRST ROW (LEFT TO RIGHT): Liam Lechner, Madison Morelli, Aaron McCulloch, Mason Vinglas
SECOND ROW (LEFT TO RIGHT): Jacob Steinbugl, Nathan Forlina, Sam Saylor, Christopher Bartley, Nicholas Hogan, Jared McCulloch

Saint Patrick Parish, Newry

FROM LEFT TO RIGHT: Thad Garner, Allison Becker, Dylan Miller

Saint Peter Parish, Somerset

Saint Rose of Lima Parish, Altoona

IN NO PARTICULAR ORDER: Claire Cammarata, Marin Cooney, Bryce Eberhart, Kieran Fox, Patrick Haigh, Devon Housum, Mary Irwin, Karson Kiesewetter, Alexsandra Knott, Rachel Lucas, Arden McKendree, Madelyn Myers, Cooper Rother, Johnathan Schirf, Sylvia Seymore

Saint Therese of the Child Jesus Parish, Altoona

FROM LEFT TO RIGHT: Matthew Levri, Nina McCarville, Caleb Fasick, Grace Broadrick, Victoria Clapper, Charles George, Jr.

Back To Top